?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Roses Red [entries|friends|calendar]
lollipop_pornb

[ website | Simply Meant To Be ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

dr who [ Nevermore @ 11:33pm On 2.11.08 ]

Which Doctor Who are you?
created with QuizFarm.com
You scored as The Second Doctor (Patrick Troughton)

You are a fan of the Second Doctor. He may have been a space hobo and a clown, but we all need a bit of fun. Who needs those stuffy and arrogant Doctors?

The Second Doctor (Patrick Troughton)

75%

The Ninth Doctor (Christoper Eccleston)

63%

The Sixth Doctor (Colin Baker)

50%

The Fourth Doctor (Tom Baker)

38%

The Eighth Doctor (Paul McGann)

38%

The Third Doctor (Jon Pertwee)

38%

The Seventh Doctor (Sylvester McCoy)

31%

The Fifth Doctor (Peter Davidson)

25%

The First Doctor (William Hartnell)

6%
Slowly

thoughts and feelings [ Nevermore @ 10:26pm On 9.26.07 ]
[ mood | discontent ]

Hello all i haven't written in a long time ( i guess technically i type but i suppose thats beside the point) I've been pretty busy, started my new school year, my new internship getting use to my car all that good stuff.

I've been feeling bad and confused i guess cause the mire Jimmy and I drive around, expecially sin ce w etsrated doing stuff for the halloween party were puting on we've been arguing in the car...mostly me with him i suppose and mostly about directions and stuff. we've been trying to talk about ti and figure out why i react the way id o when it comes to directions and i dunno whats up entirely. Maybe it's his tone and i feel like he's disappointed in me for not remembering how to get somewhere we've been not even a week before. or maybe it's my anxiety and tension over still constsntly being ina new environemnt i'm notn use to really not familiar with and now having to drive in it and i almost always fell lost cause i'm just not use to anything i live in a new city my bf lives in a city i've only known for about 2 years and havnt explored too much until now and never driven in really until now. my own issues with remembering in general dont help, i find remembering things difficult and when that feeling of not knowing or remembering something i or another thinks i should, i get upset and defensive. and all of this is playing out with frustrations between myself and my poor bf who i keep yelling at.

First during August I was just yealing at him in general for like no reason each week i saw him and we were both getting concerned cause we couldnt figure out why i was getting so easily irritated and upset at him to make me yell at him and then that kinda stopped and this started. It could be getting to see him more often is bringing out stuff we've never had to deal with before due to the distance and times away from each other and the fact that the car now gives us this new freedom and the issues that go along with that freedom..im hoping we'll get through it..

i know we will it's just a slow process when it's probably deep felt issues of abandonment and fear of lossing him or getting him angry or frustrated with me..which leads to him getting angry and frustrated with me..it's that vicious cycle thing dont you love it. and i still dotn have too many close by physically friends to talk things out with who i feel could really be there, mels ok but far an distanced a bit now. I'd love to get to know Dave's GF Aly better and her friend heather but it takes time especially since we're a bit far from each other and dont see each other much and i'm so busy anyways. Jimmy's like it for human contact aside from the basic work, school, internship ppl.

i've kinda latched on to one of my co-workers who i really like we get along really well and love to chat and hang out in the office we're also working together on my client case so thats nice but i now she's leaving in Dec. cause she's prego and then moving next yaar so i fell that want to pull away a little cause i dont wanna get attached when i know she's gonna leave..i get that way i got that way about college ppl and classmates to cause im like they'll be gone in a year i dont wanna get close and then lose them. thats why i'm concentrating on like dave's gf and her friend i know they'll atleast around for like 2-3 years and probably after that especially if Dave and Aly stay together so i dunno we'll see.

well thats enough sad venting for now maybe ill sleep a little until jimmy calls after work..tata

Slowly

A real update OMG [ Nevermore @ 1:29pm On 8.2.07 ]
[ mood | bouncy ]

So a real post..yah maybe I should *giggles*

Well my new partment is great it's a little studio:-) Unfortunetly I don't have apic of it right this second cause I lost my first digital camera while I was on a trip in New York with my friend Heather for the 4th of July.. whihc was awesome by the way..I'll try to post a pic later :-) I did however get a new camer while in New York..pretty good one to. Uh let's see I'm all done with summer school come the end of thuis weekend..still got a 15 page paper to finish up for a class that was turned into an independent study (HATES THEM WITH THE FIERY PASSION OF A THOUSAND SUNS!!) But it's almost over so yay I get a month off before the hell of school, internship, work, etc. kicks in again. I plan to do nothing but work, drive..thats right i said drive I finally got a car last week(whihc already was attempted to be broken into..idiots) So now I can drive over and see my Jimmy whenever I wish..which I have. We finally got to see HP5, Ratatoullie and 1408(which was very good) Unfortunately we stil havn't had the chance to go to our Stratford cinema we love so much. Maybe we'll go when we go see Stardust *bounces* :-D

Let's see what else I bought a Bob-o-pedic Light mattress for my bed and a new Laptop for school(It's about time I've only been in College for 5 years) But this year I'm really going to need it and it was a pretty nice one I got it from usanotebooks.com.

O we also finally got to go to Connecticon!! It was beyond awesome, it was tiring and by Sunday we were all irritable and annoyed at each other but it was worth it. I got all kinds of cool prints, a half finsihed plush doll, a Ichigo plush and all kinds of other cool stuff. Saw a couple cool screenings, some AMVs, took lots of pics and went to a few cool panels:-)

and lastly poor Jimmy is sick today or atleats he was when i left this morning so I could come home and do homework so I'll probbaly call him soon and see how he's doing. tty laterz

Slowly

Writer's Block: Bump In The Night [ Nevermore @ 12:18pm On 7.22.07 ]
What are you afraid of?


Being alone...
Slowly

How Romantic Are You? [ Nevermore @ 11:06pm On 7.8.07 ]
How Romantic Are You? :-) :-)

Your Quiz Results: You're a hopeless romantic. You require ample doses of warmth and sentiment. You embroider your fantasies; they titillate you and lift you out of the ordinary. You're the cockeyed optimist of song, a dreamy, maybe impractical idealist, the willing victim of infatuation.


_________________________________

I love you cutie :-)
Slowly

[ Nevermore @ 3:48pm On 7.2.07 ]
FUNiGIRLS.com
Slowly

Support stopping puppy mills and Pledge [ Nevermore @ 10:35am On 6.20.07 ]
[ mood | crushed ]

Stop Puppy Mills
HSUS MySpace Page | Stop Puppy Mills Website

Slowly

... [ Nevermore @ 9:41am On 6.2.07 ]
THE KING AND HIS MEN,
STOLE THE QUEEN FROM HER BED!
AND BOUND HER BONES,
THE SEAS WILL BE OURS
AND BY THE POWERS,
WHERE WE WILL WE'LL ROAM!

YO, HO, HAUL TOGETHER,
HOIST THE COLORS HIGH!
HEAVE HO,
THIEVES AND BEGGARS,
NEVER SHALL WE DIE!
2 Bleed Slowly

I got into Southern [ Nevermore @ 10:05pm On 4.16.07 ]
[ mood | anxious ]

Well here's a basic update for you all. I got inot southern FINALLY!! I should also be advanced standing as long as all of my 30 credits can be waived. I'm excited about it though, I'll be moving in about a month and living in Hamden right next to the school (hopefully). And a few blocks from a nice looking park. So let's hope it all goes well shall we :-) 1 more year and I'm all done:-) YAYS!!!

Slowly

Dream... [ Nevermore @ 6:35am On 3.15.07 ]
I had two rather interesting dreams last night. They involved myself, my bf Jim and random other people I know like Jen from my Social Work classes. This is very vague right now because a second dream continued afterwords but here it goes.

Both myself and Jim were having constant connecting dreams about things that were going on. They were very violent with shootings and alternate realities and such. There was a big bad guy henchmen from another world who would fight Jim (like he was sword toting hero of the story) and the whole group of us was trying to make sense of everything. We'll the dratic thing that happened at the end was While sitting in Jim's lap in a both with everyone else where we were all eating at a Buffet all I remember is suddenly everything going black. When I remember waking I found out that I had died, but that I wasn't really the one who died. I wasn't this worlds Jennifer I was a parraelle worlds Jen that got sucked in when their Jen died. Thess pararllel Worlds were so almost exact to eahc other that you couldn't tell the difference between the two. Anyways time goes on, Jim is devastated after having Jen die in his arms after being shot by one of the big bad guys random henchman and then having to dealw ith my existence. Some how one of the next instances is my seeing my own Jim get killed by the big bad guys main henchman, the same one who had given us criptic messages at one point earlier in the story.

So now I was in a world were Jim had lost his Jen and I was from a world who just lost it's Jim. Some simbolic thing in their was this gray flower ina pot which was a stuffed animal but a big one that could stnd on it's own. At the very top of it I had in both worlds placed a heart "I love you" sticker at the top of the flower. Now with that said Both Jim and myself had been nice and compassionate to eahc other but were only friebnds since nither one of us could look at eahc other as our lost loved one. In the biggest scene I remember myself, Jim and the others of the group were sitting around some couches trying to figure out what to do now that there was no way to jump between worlds which we had been doing in fighting the enemy but which had stopped when my Jim died (there must have been a connection between the two of them. I had picked up the big grap stufed flower and moved it over to acorner while the others were talking, I was making sure it was decorating the area, like it was important to me. I was standing right necxt to the couch where Jim was sitting. I touched the heart rubbing it along the edges and looking at the words "I love you" with tears welling up in my eyess as I recalled seeing him get stabbed in the chest while fighting the henchmen and then falling froma high place. Jim noticed I was crying and while the others continued to talk I sat down enxt to him and then he pulled me into his lap where I cried over his shoulder and the back of his neck, thinking all the while about the other Jim. It was a compassionate scene I suppose where nither one of us was who we wanted the other to be but we still cared and understood the pain of the other better than any other. At one point I looked at him while he was looking at what the group was saying about some message we'd heard from someone and then Jim said the message that hencmen guy said and the group asked who'd said it. we both siad the guys name in unison. And he glanced at me through his hair, I was like two inches from his face. (he did hvae hair inthis but nothing like the hair he's ever had to my knowldge it was blakc with bright red tips done kinda short but then over his face in spikey layers off to the side (I'd have to draw it) But anywas it looked more like something you'd see on an Anime Hero then actually on Jim. Anyways so at that point I recalled the scene whne the henchmen had killed Jim as if I had forgotten it and blocked it out for some time, like I knew he'd died but I'd forgotten how. It made me quiet and everyone at that point had decided to come back the next day to discuss more and got up to leave. i got off Jim's lap and he got up and went to the buffet(this was a different section some how of the restaurant from before) and wnet to get one more serving before we left. I wnated to follow him because I didn't wnat him to leave my side but I was so full I knew i coudlnt eat anything else. And that was the end of that story.. it went on with my character doing something else tottally separate and random but the original stoy as you can see was very intetresting and trust me way more detailed then in my description I just can't remember it all now.

I love you cutie :-*
Slowly

I angel wooo [ Nevermore @ 11:28pm On 3.14.07 ]

How evil are you?


My babyboo angel too *bounces* we fly around together:-)
Slowly

O there's so much world still left to cover:-( [ Nevermore @ 9:53pm On 3.5.07 ]


create your own visited countries map
or vertaling Duits Nederlands
Slowly

Yay I've visited more now :-) [ Nevermore @ 9:50pm On 3.5.07 ]


create your own visited states map
or check out these Google Hacks.
Slowly

Please Sign petition [ Nevermore @ 11:43am On 2.7.07 ]
Mastectomy

If you know anyone who has had a mastectomy, you may know that there is a lot of discomfort and pain afterwards. Insurance companies are trying to make mastectomies an outpatient procedure. Let's give women the chance to recover properly in the hospital for 2 days after surgery.

Mastectomy Bill in Congress

It takes 2 seconds to do this and is very important...please take the time and do it really quick!

Breast Cancer Hospitalization Bill - Important legislation for all women.
Please send this to everyone in your address book. If there was ever a time when our voices and choices shoul d be heard, this is one of those times. If you're receiving this, it's because I think you will take the 30 seconds to go to vote on this issue and send it on to others you know who will do the same.

There's a bill called the Breast Cancer Patient Protection Act which will require insurance companies to cover a minimum 48-hour hospital stay for patients undergoing a mastectomy. It's about eliminating the "drive-through mastectomy" where women are forced to go home just a few hours after surgery, against the wishes of their doctor, still groggy from anesthesia and sometimes with drainage tubes still attached.

Lifetime Television has put this bill on their web page with a petition drive to show your support. Last year over half the House signed on.

PLEASE!! Sign the petition by clicking on the web site below. You need not give more than your name and zip code number.

http://www.lifetimetv.com/health/breast_mastectomy_pledge.html <http://www.lifetimetv.com/health/breast_mastectomy_pledge.html>

This takes about 2 seconds. PLEASE PASS THIS ON to your friends and family, and on behalf of all women, THANKS.
2 Bleed Slowly

Four Things About Me you may not have known...but probably do [ Nevermore @ 4:45pm On 2.5.07 ]
Four Things About Me you may not have known...but probably do

Four jobs I have had in my life:

1. Kohl's Department Store- Ad Set team
2. Barnes and Noble Cafe
3. Jamba Juice :-)
4. Redondo Beach Cinema 3 Movie Theatre

Four Movies I have watched over and over (& can't get enough of)

1. Queen of the Damned and Interview with the Vampire (gotta love Anne Rice)
2. The Sound of Music (I can't help it I love the songs :-)
3. Harry Potter..anything (That music still gets me all tingly)
4. Disney movies like Sleeping Beauty, Alice In Wonderland, and Beauty and The Beast (sowwie cutie I knoe you can't get those songs out of your head anymore)

Four places I have lived:

1. Las Vegas, Nevada (Birth and 3 months)
2. Mississippi (Airforce Brat first few years of my life)
3. Lawndale/Hawthorne, California (We moved back and forth between the two cities a few times)
4. Willimantic, Connecticut (For the last two years for School)

Four TV shows I love to watch:

1. Supernatural
2. New Dr. Who
3. Star Trek: Next Generation
4. CSI Las Vegas

Four Places I have been on vacation:

1. Seattle, Washington
2. Clear Creek, Nevada
3. Lake Mead, Nevada? or is that in Cali.
4. and my pride and joy.. Scotland

Four of my favorite foods:
1. Yogurt :-) Especially Mango Apricot
2. Salads.. but only when made right :-)
3. Pasties (SP?)
4. Mint!! Anything Chocolate Mint :-)

Four places I would rather be right now:

1. taking a nap
2. At Jimmy's
3. At home with mommy, daddy and my little sis
4. Some place in Europe :-)


Now You Do It :-)
2 Bleed Slowly

[ Nevermore @ 12:13am On 1.17.07 ]
Your results:
You are Mystique
Mystique
58%
Dark Phoenix
48%
Catwoman
47%
Poison Ivy
44%
Riddler
39%
Apocalypse
36%
Magneto
35%
Juggernaut
34%
The Joker
33%
Green Goblin
30%
Dr. Doom
29%
Venom
29%
Lex Luthor
26%
Two-Face
26%
Kingpin
23%
Mr. Freeze
15%
Sometimes motherly, sometimes a beautiful companion, but most of the time a deceiving vixen.


Click here to take the Supervillain Personality Quiz

Slowly

Halloween Survey [ Nevermore @ 4:13pm On 1.1.07 ]
[ mood | complacent ]

Ghosts or Goblins?: Ghosts

Zombies or Vampires?: Vampires

Witches or Hags?: Witches

Werewolves or Frankenstein?: Werewolves

Black Cats or Bats?: Black cats :)

Trick or Treat?: Treat:-)

Eggs or Shaving Cream?: Nither :-(

Candy Corn or Candy Apples?: Candy apples :-D

Do you like to dress up for Halloween?: Yes I'm trying to put together a fire fairy for Halloween 2007

What were you last year for Halloween?: a skeleton i suppose i wore skeleton gloves and shirt when we went to Lake Compounce Fright Fest

What are you going to be this year?: Fire fairy

Favorite costume you have ever worn?: Aracnia, she was a cool spider women

How do you spend your Halloween?: I go to Lake Coumpounce Haunted graveyard big maze and go looking at house while dressed up on Halloween.. though I'd love to have a Halloween party each year..but that's for the future when I have my own place :-)

Did you cause mischief as a child on Halloween?: noipe i was just cute/scary

Did or do you pull Halloween pranks?: nopes

Do you believe in ghosts?: Yep

Do you like to carve pumpkins?: Absolutely:-)

Do you decorate your home for Halloween?: Yes though lately I've only been able to decorate my dorm room

Have you ever been to a haunted house?: Yeps

Have you ever been to a graveyard on Halloween?: I don't think so...

Have you ever been to an amusement park's Halloween event?: Yep Lake Compounce and I've been to Knotts scary farm and Six Flags magic mounains fright fest

Do you watch scary movies on Halloween?: yes i have.

Have you ever had your candy stolen from you?: no not that i can think of

Did you ever steal any ones candy?: no ofcourse not

Has any one ever gotten hurt due to your prank?: nopes

Any Halloween memories that come to mind?: Yes the year my best friend and i dressed up in all black hooded robes with no faces and made little flaps that said "trick or treat" and then "thank you" so we couldn't speak to the people at the doors.

Slowly

Convo with my Babyboo of Doom [ Nevermore @ 1:10pm On 12.12.06 ]
[ mood | cheerful ]

*giggles* a convo between my love and I a few minutes ago :-)He's so silly.. and I encourage him:-D

[11:48:19 PM] Lady Mermaid says: guess what
[11:48:20 PM] Funk Master J says: what
[11:48:21 PM] Lady Mermaid says: in about 13 minutes babyboo will see me tomorrow :D
[11:48:26 PM] Funk Master J says: :)
[11:48:30 PM] Funk Master J says: yes I know
[11:48:34 PM] Funk Master J says: and it makes me happy
[11:48:51 PM] Funk Master J says: though I must first suffer the 6 great trials
[11:48:58 PM] Lady Mermaid says: trials??
[11:49:00 PM] Lady Mermaid says: what trials
[11:49:05 PM] Lady Mermaid says: you have to go to court
[11:49:22 PM] Lady Mermaid says: 6 Times!!!???
[11:49:37 PM] Funk Master J says: the 6 great trials (as in tests/quests/difficult tasks to complete)
[11:49:57 PM] Funk Master J says: First I must sleep... that is the first trial
[11:50:04 PM] Lady Mermaid says: hehe k
[11:50:11 PM] Lady Mermaid says: what a horirble trial that will be my love
[11:50:24 PM] Funk Master J says: then..... I must wrestle with the mighty sheets of doom and wrest them from the bed. Finnaly replacing them with new sheets of less doom
[11:50:40 PM] Lady Mermaid says: still doom in the end i see
[11:50:50 PM] Lady Mermaid says: this isnt looking good
[11:52:42 PM] Funk Master J says: then.. the third riel I must carry the mountain of laundry to the eternal sanctuary of Washana the cleaning godess
[11:53:01 PM] Lady Mermaid says: o how wonderous!!
[11:53:12 PM] Funk Master J says: there I will toil away cleansing the mountain of Laundraria until it sparkels with joy
[11:53:22 PM] Lady Mermaid says: JOY!!!
[11:54:25 PM] Funk Master J says: Then the 4th Trial.... I must wrap gifts for my boobaloo so she cannot know what secrets they hols until the time of unveling is upon us
[11:55:00 PM] Lady Mermaid says: ooooo she must be a magical and wonderful person to you for you to go threw such toil
[11:55:22 PM] Funk Master J says: :* ah that she is
[11:55:32 PM] Lady Mermaid says: :)
[11:55:36 PM] Funk Master J says: she is the most beautiful maiden in all the land
[11:55:47 PM] Lady Mermaid says: awww how sweet :)
[11:55:59 PM] Lady Mermaid says: she must love you dearly
[11:56:32 PM] Funk Master J says: her beauty and grace rivals that of the gods on olympus
[11:56:46 PM] Funk Master J says: I most sincearly hope she does
[11:57:02 PM] Lady Mermaid says: *gasp* you shouldn't say such things my lord they'll hear you and test such an accusation
[11:58:15 PM] Funk Master J says: Nay.... they know she is all my heart wants and their tests are already upon us. The distance they threw between us, the Darkness and loneliness of being appart. But it did not weaken out love
[11:58:30 PM] Funk Master J says: It only served to strengthen us
[11:58:32 PM] Lady Mermaid says: *blush*
[11:58:50 PM] Funk Master J says: That is the Gods weakness... for all but a few of them fail to understand love
[11:59:02 PM] Funk Master J says: *kisses* ;)
[11:59:17 PM] Lady Mermaid says: *suggles* what are the other trials my lord
[12:00:53 AM] Funk Master J says: well the 5th trial is to clean the sanctum of infinium. A sacred sanctuary where I spend my time away from my love. It is there they have placed my most difficult obstical. I must clean and arrange the objects within.
[12:01:28 AM] Lady Mermaid says: o dear odear will you make it out alive?!?
[12:02:02 AM] Funk Master J says: and the final trial..... I must erect and prepair the mystical tree of Crismastica. For is shall be important in the weeks ahead
[12:02:05 AM] Funk Master J says: :*
[12:03:00 AM] Lady Mermaid says: I am impressed my lord, you go through so much in just a single rising and setting of the sun.
[12:04:13 AM] Funk Master J says: yes
[12:04:25 AM] Funk Master J says: my love for her will see me through
[12:04:53 AM] Funk Master J says: for if I can complete these 6 trials I may finnaly rest my head on her perfect shoulder and sleep


*Edited*

3 Bleed Slowly

A Different Christmas Poem [ Nevermore @ 6:15am On 11.29.06 ]
[ mood | feeling starved ]

The embers glowed softly, and in their dim light,
I gazed round the room and I cherished the sight.
My wife was asleep, her head on my chest,
My daughter beside me, angelic in rest.
Outside the snow fell, a blanket of white,
Transforming the yard to a winter delight.
The sparkling lights in the tree I believe,
Completed the magic that was Christmas Eve.
My eyelids were heavy, my breathing was deep,
Secure and surrounded by love I would sleep.
In perfect contentment, or so it would seem,
So I slumbered, perhaps I started to dream.

The sound wasn't loud, and it wasn't too near,
But I opened my eyes when it tickled my ear.
Perhaps just a cough, I didn't quite know, Then the
sure sound of footsteps outside in the snow.
My soul gave a tremble, I struggled to hear,
And I crept to the door just to see who was near.
Standing out in the cold and the dark of the night,
A lone figure stood, his face weary and tight.

A soldier, I puzzled, some twenty years old,
Perhaps a Marine, huddled here in the cold.
Alone in the dark, he looked up and smiled,
Standing watch over me, and my wife and my child.
"What are you doing?" I asked without fear,
"Come in this moment, it's freezing out here!
Put down your pack, brush the snow from your sleeve,
You should be at home on a cold Christmas Eve!"

For barely a moment I saw his eyes shift,
Away from the cold and the snow blown in drifts..
To the window that danced with a warm fire's light
Then he sighed and he said "Its really all right,
I'm out here by choice. I'm here every night." "It's my duty to stand at the front of the line,
That separates you from the darkest of times.
No one had to ask or beg or implore me,
I'm proud to stand here like my fathers before me.
My Gramps died at 'Pearl on a day in December,"
Then he sighed, "That's a Christmas 'Gram always remembers."
My dad stood his watch in the jungles of 'Nam',
And now it is my turn and so, here I am.
I've not seen my own son in more than a while,
But my wife sends me pictures, he's sure got her smile.

Then he bent and he carefully pulled from his bag,
The red, white, and blue... an American flag.
I can live through the cold and the being alone,
Away from my family, my house and my home.
I can stand at my post through the rain and the sleet,
I can sleep in a foxhole with little to eat.
I can carry the weight of killing another,
Or lay down my life with my sister and brother..
Who stand at the front against any and all,
To ensure for all time that this flag will not fall."

"So go back inside," he said, "harbor no fright,
Your family is waiting and I'll be all right."
"But isn't there something I can do, at the least,
"Give you money," I asked, "or prepare you a feast?
It seems all too little for all that you've done,
For being away from your wife and your son."
Then his eye welled a tear that held no regret,
"Just tell us you love us, and never forget.
To fight for our rights back at home while we're gone,
To stand your own watch, no matter how long.
For when we come home, either standing or dead,
To know you remember we fought and we bled.
Is payment enough, and with that we will trust,
That we mattered to you as you mattered to us."
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Jimmy and I saw Molly: An Ameican Girl on the Home Front which was during the time that America was in WWII. It had alot about doing stuff for those who were away like not getting ice cream at the soda fountain anymore, making care packages for soldiers and collecting blankets to be cleaned and sent over seas. Jimmy kept saying how we use to be great like that, helping out so much and yet with the war we have now so little of that occuring. I thought this Poem was fitting.

Slowly

Yay stalkers [ Nevermore @ 12:09pm On 11.15.06 ]
Stalker survey! How much do you know me?

(2 Points) My name:
(1 Point) My last name:
(5 Points) Take a stab at my middle name:
(3 Points) Who was my first celeb-crush:
(2 Points) Do I have any children:
(2 Points) How old are they:
(2 Points) What work do I do:
(3 Points) What am I afraid of:
(2 Points) Do I smoke:
(3 Points) Do I drink:
(2 Points) Do I have any siblings:
(2 Points) How many:
(1 Point) Do I like 'em:
(4 Points) What's one of my favorite things to do:
(2 Points) How many tattoos do I have:
(3 Points) What's my favorite type of music:
(2 Points) What's my favorite TV show:
(2 Points) Who is my favorite band/artist:
(4 Points) Am I shy or outgoing:
(3 Points) Am I a rebel or do I follow the rules:
(2 Points) What’s my favourite colour:
(3 Points) Name something I hate:
(4 Points) Name a talent I have:
(4 Points) What kind of shoes do I wear:
(4 Points) Do I have any pets:
(2 Points) Who am I dating right now:
(5 Points) What did I study in university:
(5 Points) What is the colour of my room:
(5 Points) What is my worst habit:
(5 Points on creativity) If I were stranded on a desert island, what would I bring:
Slowly

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]